Jarace Walker · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual93 pts + 6 rebUnder −4.0
Change−1.0was 14.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · IND @ NOP · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings13.5O −107U −122
was 13.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel12.5O −115U −111
was 14.5 · change −2.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −107 | −122 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 12.5 | −115 | −111 | 14.5 | −2.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw14.5 · FanDuel · Oct 20 10:25 PMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (12.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 16.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 20 (14 pts + 6 reb) | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | PHI @ IND | 15.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 15 (7 pts + 8 reb) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | IND @ MIL | 12.5 | 4 books · same line | 18 (10 pts + 8 reb) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 14.5 | 2 books · same line | 3 (2 pts + 1 reb) | −11.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 13.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 9 (3 pts + 6 reb) | −4.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.