Anthony Black · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- 8m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2318 pts + 5 astOver +12.0
Change−1.0was 12.0
Tip-off
Sun Oct 25 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · ORL @ NYK · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 11.5 | −114 | – | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 10.5 | −114 | −114 | 12.5 | −2.0 | 1m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · FanDuel · Oct 25 5:40 PMFinal line11.0 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (10.5–11.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 17.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 27 (17 pts + 10 ast) | +9.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 18.5 | 3 books · same line | 9 (8 pts + 1 ast) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (18 pts + 5 ast) | +12.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 3 games.