Victor Wembanyama · Blocks · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- MIN @ SAS
- 5m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ETMIN: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line3.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2Under −1.0
Change−0.5was 3.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 9:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Blocks · SAS @ UTA · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings2.5O −154U +120
was 3.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel3.5O +142U −192
was 3.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 2.5 | −154 | +120 | 3.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 3.5 | +142 | −192 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw3.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 7:45 PMFinal line3.0 (books split) Low / high before the game3.5 / 3.5 Gap between books1.0 (2.5–3.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
BlocksHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 28 | SAS @ UTA | 3.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 2 | −1.0 | Under |
| Oct 27 | SAC @ SAS | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 | +1.5 | Over |
| Oct 24 | SAS @ DAL | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 4 | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | HOU @ SAS | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 2 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 20 | OKC @ SAS | 3.5 | 2 books · same line | 6 | +2.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.