A.J. Green · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ MIL
- 2m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line9.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual76 pts + 1 astUnder −2.0
Change−0.5was 9.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · MIL @ WAS · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers9.5O −105U –
was 9.5 · change 0.01m before tip-off
DraftKings8.5O −126U −105
was 9.5 · change −1.01m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 9.5 | −105 | – | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 8.5 | −126 | −105 | 9.5 | −1.0 | 1m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw9.5 · DraftKings · Oct 20 10:45 PMFinal line9.0 (books split) Low / high before the game8.5 / 9.5 Gap between books1.0 (8.5–9.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 21 | MIL @ WAS | 9.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 7 (6 pts + 1 ast) | −2.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN | Corrected |
|---|
| Oct 28 | HOU @ MIL | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | Yes |
| Oct 26 | IND @ MIL | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | |
| Oct 24 | MIL @ PHI | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | Yes |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| Oct 21 | MIL @ WAS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | |