Collin Gillespie · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHX @ GSW
- 1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM ETGSW: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line15.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2411 pts + 4 reb + 9 astOver +9.0
Change−1.5was 16.5
Tip-off
Sat Oct 24 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · GSW @ PHX · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline15.5O −108U −120
was 16.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel14.5O −120U −106
was 16.5 · change −2.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 15.5 | −108 | −120 | 16.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 14.5 | −120 | −106 | 16.5 | −2.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw16.5 · FanDuel · Oct 24 1:23 AMFinal line15.0 (books split) Low / high before the game14.5 / 17.5 Gap between books1.0 (14.5–15.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | DEN @ PHX | 15.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 29 (16 pts + 3 reb + 10 ast) | +13.5 | Over |
| Oct 26 | PHX @ OKC | 16.5 | 5 books · 1.0 apart | 12 (9 pts + 1 reb + 2 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | GSW @ PHX | 15.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 24 (11 pts + 4 reb + 9 ast) | +9.0 | Over |
| Oct 21 | PHX @ POR | 16.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 3 (0 pts + 1 reb + 2 ast) | −13.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 4 games.