Peyton Watson · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CLE @ MIL
- 1m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line15.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual108 pts + 2 astUnder −5.0
Change−1.0was 16.0
Tip-off
Thu Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · CLE @ PHI · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers15.5O −110U –
was 16.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings14.5O −125U −105
was 15.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 15.5 | −110 | – | 16.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 14.5 | −125 | −105 | 15.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · DraftKings · Oct 22 12:55 PMFinal line15.0 (books split) Low / high before the game14.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (14.5–15.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CLE @ ATL | 15.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 7 (4 pts + 3 ast) | −8.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | WAS @ CLE | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 24 (22 pts + 2 ast) | +8.0 | Over |
| Oct 24 | BKN @ CLE | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 15 (11 pts + 4 ast) | +1.0 | Over |
| Oct 22 | CLE @ PHI | 15.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (8 pts + 2 ast) | −5.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.