Walker Kessler · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- 9m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2726 pts + 1 astOver +13.0
Change+1.0was 13.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · GSW @ LAL · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers14.5O +108U –
was 13.5 · change +1.01m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −127U −104
was 12.5 · change +1.01m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 14.5 | +108 | – | 13.5 | +1.0 | 1m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −127 | −104 | 12.5 | +1.0 | 1m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · DraftKings · Oct 20 10:00 PMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
−3.3
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 15.5 | 1 book only | 12 (10 pts + 2 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 16.5 | 1 book only | 12 (11 pts + 1 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 27 | POR @ LAL | 15.5 | 1 book only | 13 (13 pts + 0 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | LAL @ UTA | 17.5 | 1 book only | 2 (2 pts + 0 ast) | −15.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | LAC @ LAL | 15.5 | 3 books · same line | 25 (22 pts + 3 ast) | +9.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | GSW @ LAL | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 27 (26 pts + 1 ast) | +13.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.