Tari Eason · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- OKC @ HOU
- 2m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:30 PM ETHOU: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line22.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual155 pts + 9 reb + 1 astUnder −7.0
Change+2.5was 19.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · HOU @ MIL · main lines · Full board ›BetMGM21.5O −115U −115
was 18.5 · change +3.00m before tip-off
BetOnline22.5O −105U −123
was 20.5 · change +2.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetMGM | 21.5 | −115 | −115 | 18.5 | +3.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| BetOnline | 22.5 | −105 | −123 | 20.5 | +2.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw18.5 · BetMGM · Oct 28 7:10 AMFinal line22.0 (books split) Low / high before the game18.5 / 24.5 Gap between books1.0 (21.5–22.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetMGMBetOnlineTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | HOU @ DAL | 19.5 | 4 books · same line | 26 (11 pts + 13 reb + 2 ast) | +6.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | HOU @ MIL | 22.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 15 (5 pts + 9 reb + 1 ast) | −7.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.