Scotty Pippen Jr. · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- SAC @ MEM
- 1m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual87 pts + 1 astUnder −3.0
Change−0.5was 11.5
Tip-off
Mon Oct 26 · 9:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · MEM @ UTA · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings11.5O −118U −111
was 11.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel10.5O −132U +100
was 11.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 11.5 | −118 | −111 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 10.5 | −132 | +100 | 11.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw11.5 · FanDuel · Oct 26 7:46 PMFinal line11.0 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (10.5–11.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 26 | MEM @ UTA | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (7 pts + 1 ast) | −3.0 | Under |
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 13.5 | 1 book only | 11 (8 pts + 3 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 29 | MEM @ POR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 |
| Oct 26 | MEM @ UTA | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 |
| Oct 25 | MEM @ SAC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 |
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16.6 |
| Oct 21 | UTA @ MEM | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 |