Scotty Pippen Jr. · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- SAC @ MEM
- 9m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line16.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual178 pts + 6 reb + 3 astOver +1.0
Change−0.5was 16.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 23 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · MEM @ GSW · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline15.5O −110U −118
was 16.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings16.5O −105U −125
was 16.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 15.5 | −110 | −118 | 16.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 16.5 | −105 | −125 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw16.5 · BetOnline · Oct 23 7:10 PMFinal line16.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (15.5–16.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 26 | MEM @ UTA | 14.0* | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 10 (7 pts + 2 reb + 1 ast) | −4.0 | Under |
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 17 (8 pts + 6 reb + 3 ast) | +1.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 29 | MEM @ POR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 |
| Oct 26 | MEM @ UTA | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 |
| Oct 25 | MEM @ SAC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 |
| Oct 23 | MEM @ GSW | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16.6 |
| Oct 21 | UTA @ MEM | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20.2 |