Jordan Goodwin · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHX @ GSW
- 1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM ETGSW: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual119 pts + 2 rebOver +1.0
Change−0.5was 10.5
Tip-off
Sat Oct 24 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · GSW @ PHX · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings10.5O +101U −132
was 10.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel9.5O −128U +100
was 10.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 10.5 | +101 | −132 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 9.5 | −128 | +100 | 10.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · FanDuel · Oct 24 9:22 PMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | DEN @ PHX | 10.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 16 (11 pts + 5 reb) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 26 | PHX @ OKC | 10.5 | 3 books · same line | 16 (12 pts + 4 reb) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 24 | GSW @ PHX | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (9 pts + 2 reb) | +1.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 4 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 30 | DEN @ PHX | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 |
| Oct 26 | PHX @ OKC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 |
| Oct 24 | GSW @ PHX | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 |
| Oct 21 | PHX @ POR | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 |