Aaron Wiggins · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- ATL @ NOP
- 1m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 7:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2320 pts + 3 astOver +9.0
Change+0.5was 13.5
Tip-off
Thu Oct 29 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · CLE @ ATL · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers14.5O +102U –
was 13.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −119U −111
was 13.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 14.5 | +102 | – | 13.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −119 | −111 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw13.5 · DraftKings · Oct 29 2:00 PMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CLE @ ATL | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (20 pts + 3 ast) | +9.0 | Over |
| Oct 28 | MIA @ ATL | 14.5 | 1 book only | 13 (10 pts + 3 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 29 | CLE @ ATL | 20 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 |
| Oct 28 | MIA @ ATL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 |
| Oct 26 | ATL @ HOU | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 |
| Oct 24 | HOU @ ATL | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 |
| Oct 23 | ATL @ CHA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 |
| Oct 21 | ATL @ ORL | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31.8 |