Sam Hauser · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual1511 pts + 4 reb + 0 astOver +3.5
Change+0.5was 11.0
Tip-off
Tue Oct 27 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · BKN @ BOS · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline10.5O −123U −105
was 10.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings12.5O −124U −106
was 11.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 10.5 | −123 | −105 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 12.5 | −124 | −106 | 11.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw11.5 · DraftKings · Oct 27 6:44 PMFinal line11.5 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 11.5 Gap between books2.0 (10.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 27 | BKN @ BOS | 11.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 15 (11 pts + 4 reb + 0 ast) | +3.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | NYK @ BOS | 10.5 | 2 books · same line | 10 (6 pts + 2 reb + 2 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.