Miles McBride · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ NYK
- <1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ETBKN: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line8.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1410 pts + 3 reb + 1 astOver +6.0
Change−0.5was 8.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · NYK @ PHI · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline7.5O −122U −106
was 8.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings8.5O +100U −130
was 8.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 7.5 | −122 | −106 | 8.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 8.5 | +100 | −130 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw8.5 · DraftKings · Oct 30 6:35 PMFinal line8.0 (books split) Low / high before the game7.5 / 8.5 Gap between books1.0 (7.5–8.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | NYK @ PHI | 8.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 14 (10 pts + 3 reb + 1 ast) | +6.0 | Over |
| Oct 27 | DET @ NYK | 10.5 | 1 book only | 7 (5 pts + 1 reb + 1 ast) | −3.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 12.5 | 1 book only | 3 (1 pts + 1 reb + 1 ast) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | NYK @ BOS | 9.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (20 pts + 2 reb + 1 ast) | +14.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.