Quentin Grimes · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line13.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2113 pts + 8 rebOver +8.0
Change+0.5was 12.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 23 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · LAC @ LAL · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings12.5O −128U −102
was 12.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel13.5O +100U −128
was 12.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 12.5 | −128 | −102 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 13.5 | +100 | −128 | 12.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw12.5 · FanDuel · Oct 22 10:10 PMFinal line13.0 (books split) Low / high before the game12.5 / 13.5 Gap between books1.0 (12.5–13.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
−1.2
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 11.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (3 pts + 3 reb) | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 17.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 26 (23 pts + 3 reb) | +8.5 | Over |
| Oct 27 | POR @ LAL | 12.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (2 pts + 4 reb) | −6.5 | Under |
| Oct 25 | LAL @ UTA | 14.5 | 3 books · same line | 4 (3 pts + 1 reb) | −10.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | LAC @ LAL | 13.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 21 (13 pts + 8 reb) | +8.0 | Over |
| Oct 21 | GSW @ LAL | 14.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | 12 (10 pts + 2 reb) | −2.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.