Jalen Smith · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ PHI
- <1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line12.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2217 pts + 5 astOver +10.0
Change0.0was 12.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · NYK @ CHI · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings12.5O −105U −125
was 12.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel11.5O −118U −112
was 11.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 12.5 | −105 | −125 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 11.5 | −118 | −112 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw11.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 7:30 PMFinal line12.0 (books split) Low / high before the game11.5 / 12.5 Gap between books1.0 (11.5–12.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
4 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHI @ BOS | – | – | 6 (5 pts + 1 ast) | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 28 | NYK @ CHI | 12.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 22 (17 pts + 5 ast) | +10.0 | Over |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BOS | 12.5 | 1 book only | 8 (7 pts + 1 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | WAS @ CHI | 14.5 | 1 book only | 15 (14 pts + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 14.5 | 1 book only | 15 (14 pts + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 16 (15 pts + 1 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.