Jalen Smith · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ PHI
- 6m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line14.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1615 pts + 1 astOver +2.0
Change0.0was 14.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · CHI @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers14.5O +102U –
was 14.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings13.5O −113U −116
was 13.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 14.5 | +102 | – | 14.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 13.5 | −113 | −116 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw13.5 · DraftKings · Oct 20 11:10 PMFinal line14.0 (books split) Low / high before the game13.5 / 14.5 Gap between books1.0 (13.5–14.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
4 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHI @ BOS | – | – | 6 (5 pts + 1 ast) | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 28 | NYK @ CHI | 12.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 22 (17 pts + 5 ast) | +10.0 | Over |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BOS | 12.5 | 1 book only | 8 (7 pts + 1 ast) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | WAS @ CHI | 14.5 | 1 book only | 15 (14 pts + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 14.5 | 1 book only | 15 (14 pts + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 14.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 16 (15 pts + 1 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.