Obi Toppin · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- 6m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line18.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2420 pts + 3 reb + 1 astOver +6.0
Change+0.5was 17.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · IND @ NOP · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline17.5O −122U −106
was 17.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
BetRivers18.5O −106U −129
was 17.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 17.5 | −122 | −106 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| BetRivers | 18.5 | −106 | −129 | 17.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw17.5 · BetOnline · Oct 20 11:40 PMFinal line18.0 (books split) Low / high before the game17.5 / 18.5 Gap between books1.0 (17.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineBetRiversTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | – | – | – | – | No final line: too few books near tip-off |
| Oct 25 | IND @ BKN | 19.5 | 2 books · same line | 24 (16 pts + 6 reb + 2 ast) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 18.5 | 4 books · same line | 19 (13 pts + 5 reb + 1 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 18.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 24 (20 pts + 3 reb + 1 ast) | +6.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.