P.J. Washington · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- SAC @ DAL
- 10m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line9.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual119 reb + 2 astOver +2.0
Change0.0was 9.0
Tip-off
Mon Oct 26 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · DAL @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers9.5O +110U –
was 9.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings8.5O −110U −120
was 8.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 9.5 | +110 | – | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 8.5 | −110 | −120 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw9.5 · BetRivers · Oct 26 10:33 AMFinal line9.0 (books split) Low / high before the game8.5 / 9.5 Gap between books1.0 (8.5–9.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
4 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
+1.5
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | HOU @ DAL | 8.5 | 1 book only | 11 (10 reb + 1 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 28 | OKC @ DAL | 8.5 | 1 book only | 9 (9 reb + 0 ast) | +0.5 | Over |
| Oct 26 | DAL @ MIA | 9.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 11 (9 reb + 2 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
| Oct 24 | SAS @ DAL | 9.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (4 reb + 2 ast) | −3.0 | Under |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 7.5 | 2 books · same line | 13 (13 reb + 0 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | DAL @ HOU | 7.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (4 reb + 2 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.