Jaxson Hayes · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- POR @ UTA
- 11m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 3:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line7.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1511 reb + 4 astOver +8.0
Change−0.5was 7.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 9:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · SAS @ UTA · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 7.5 | +112 | – | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 6.5 | −136 | +102 | 7.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Line history
Final- Earliest we saw
7.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 8:10 PMFinal line7.0 (books split) Low / high before the game6.5 / 7.5 Gap between books1.0 (6.5–7.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 0 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 28 | SAS @ UTA | 7.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 15 (11 reb + 4 ast) | +8.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 4 games.