Andrew Wiggins · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- MIA @ LAL
- 11m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM ETLAL: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line16.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1211 pts + 1 astUnder −4.0
Change+0.5was 15.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 21 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · MIN @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers16.5O +100U –
was 15.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings15.5O −118U −112
was 15.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 16.5 | +100 | – | 15.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 15.5 | −118 | −112 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · DraftKings · Oct 20 8:10 PMFinal line16.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (15.5–16.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 5 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 14.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 13 (12 pts + 1 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | DAL @ MIA | 14.5 | 2 books · same line | 13 (12 pts + 1 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | MIA @ CHA | 15.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 (4 pts + 1 ast) | −10.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | DET @ MIA | 15.5 | 3 books · same line | 10 (8 pts + 2 ast) | −5.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | MIN @ MIA | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 12 (11 pts + 1 ast) | −4.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.