Landry Shamet · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ NYK
- 1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ETBKN: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual00 pts + 0 rebUnder −10.0
Change−0.5was 10.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · NYK @ PHI · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers10.5O +105U –
was 10.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings9.5O −125U −105
was 10.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 10.5 | +105 | – | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 9.5 | −125 | −105 | 10.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · BetRivers · Oct 30 7:33 AMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | NYK @ PHI | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 0 (0 pts + 0 reb) | −10.0 | Under |
| Oct 27 | DET @ NYK | 9.5 | 1 book only | 15 (13 pts + 2 reb) | +5.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.