Collin Sexton · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line18.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2321 pts + 2 astOver +5.0
Change−0.5was 18.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 10:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · LAL @ LAC · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings18.5O −104U −126
was 18.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
FanDuel17.5O −122U −106
was 18.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 18.5 | −104 | −126 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 17.5 | −122 | −106 | 18.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw18.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 7:15 PMFinal line18.0 (books split) Low / high before the game17.5 / 18.5 Gap between books1.0 (17.5–18.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 13.5 | 2 books · same line | 1 (0 pts + 1 ast) | −12.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 18.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (21 pts + 2 ast) | +5.0 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 |
| Oct 27 | POR @ LAL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 |
| Oct 25 | LAL @ UTA | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 |
| Oct 23 | LAC @ LAL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 |