Collin Sexton · Assists · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line3.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2Under −1.0
Change−0.5was 3.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 10:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Assists · LAL @ LAC · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 3.5 | +128 | −167 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 2.5 | −180 | +140 | 3.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw3.5 · BetOnline · Oct 28 7:15 PMFinal line3.0 (books split) Low / high before the game2.5 / 3.5 Gap between books1.0 (2.5–3.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
AssistsHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 2 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 2.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 1 | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 3.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 2 | −1.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAL @ GSW | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 |
| Oct 27 | POR @ LAL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 |
| Oct 25 | LAL @ UTA | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 |
| Oct 23 | LAC @ LAL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 |