Norman Powell · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ PHI
- 3m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line5.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual42 reb + 2 astUnder −1.0
Change0.0was 5.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · NYK @ CHI · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings5.5O +119U −156
was 4.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel4.5O −158U +124
was 5.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 5.5 | +119 | −156 | 4.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 4.5 | −158 | +124 | 5.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw5.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 7:30 PMFinal line5.0 (books split) Low / high before the game4.5 / 5.5 Gap between books1.0 (4.5–5.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
1 Over · 5 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
−1.0
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHI @ BOS | 5.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 5 (2 reb + 3 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | NYK @ CHI | 5.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 4 (2 reb + 2 ast) | −1.0 | Under |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BOS | 5.5 | 3 books · same line | 3 (1 reb + 2 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | WAS @ CHI | 5.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 (2 reb + 3 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 5.5 | 2 books · same line | 5 (4 reb + 1 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 4.5 | 2 books · same line | 6 (5 reb + 1 ast) | +1.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.