Norman Powell · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- CHI @ PHI
- <1m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line21.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual3230 pts + 2 astOver +11.0
Change0.0was 21.0
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · NYK @ CHI · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings21.5O −104U −126
was 20.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel20.5O −128U −104
was 21.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 21.5 | −104 | −126 | 20.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 20.5 | −128 | −104 | 21.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw21.5 · FanDuel · Oct 28 7:30 PMFinal line21.0 (books split) Low / high before the game20.5 / 21.5 Gap between books1.0 (20.5–21.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
+1.9
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHI @ BOS | 22.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 19 (16 pts + 3 ast) | −3.0 | Under |
| Oct 28 | NYK @ CHI | 21.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 32 (30 pts + 2 ast) | +11.0 | Over |
| Oct 26 | CHI @ BOS | 20.5 | 2 books · same line | 22 (20 pts + 2 ast) | +1.5 | Over |
| Oct 24 | WAS @ CHI | 23.5 | 2 books · same line | 21 (18 pts + 3 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | CHI @ MIL | 23.5 | 1 book only | 26 (25 pts + 1 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 21.5 | 2 books · same line | 16 (15 pts + 1 ast) | −5.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.