Bobby Portis · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- MIA @ LAL
- 8m ago
- Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM ETLAL: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line20.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual128 pts + 3 reb + 1 astUnder −8.0
Change−0.5was 20.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · IND @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline19.5O −115U −112
was 20.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
BetRivers20.5O −103U −132
was 20.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 19.5 | −115 | −112 | 20.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| BetRivers | 20.5 | −103 | −132 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw20.5 · BetOnline · Oct 30 5:48 AMFinal line20.0 (books split) Low / high before the game19.5 / 21.5 Gap between books1.0 (19.5–20.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineBetRiversTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 3 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 20.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 12 (8 pts + 3 reb + 1 ast) | −8.0 | Under |
| Oct 26 | DAL @ MIA | 18.5 | 2 books · same line | 24 (10 pts + 12 reb + 2 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | DET @ MIA | 18.5 | 2 books · same line | 21 (11 pts + 8 reb + 2 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.