Michael Porter Jr. · Pts + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- 2m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line23.5*2 books · 2.0 apart
Actual2927 pts + 2 astOver +5.5
Change−1.0was 24.5
Tip-off
Tue Oct 27 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Ast · BKN @ BOS · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers24.5O −106U –
was 25.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings22.5O −114U −116
was 23.5 · change −1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 24.5 | −106 | – | 25.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 22.5 | −114 | −116 | 23.5 | −1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw23.5 · DraftKings · Oct 27 12:49 AMFinal line23.5 (books split) Low / high before the game22.5 / 25.5 Gap between books2.0 (22.5–24.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | DET @ BKN | 23.5 | 3 books · same line | 14 (13 pts + 1 ast) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 27 | BKN @ BOS | 23.5* | 2 books · 2.0 apart | 29 (27 pts + 2 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 25 | IND @ BKN | 24.5 | 3 books · same line | 10 (10 pts + 0 ast) | −14.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | BKN @ CLE | 23.5 | 3 books · same line | 29 (28 pts + 1 ast) | +5.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | CHA @ BKN | 24.5 | 3 books · same line | 27 (26 pts + 1 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.