Jakob Poeltl · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- TOR @ LAL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 9:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line8.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1411 reb + 3 astOver +6.0
Change+0.5was 7.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers7.5O −112U –
was 7.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings8.5O −130U +100
was 7.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 7.5 | −112 | – | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 8.5 | −130 | +100 | 7.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw7.5 · DraftKings · Oct 30 4:03 AMFinal line8.0 (books split) Low / high before the game7.5 / 7.5 Gap between books1.0 (7.5–8.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 8.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 14 (11 reb + 3 ast) | +6.0 | Over |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 8.5 | 2 books · same line | 2 (2 reb + 0 ast) | −6.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | TOR @ WAS | 8.5 | 1 book only | 11 (9 reb + 2 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | CHI @ TOR | 8.5 | 1 book only | 6 (6 reb + 0 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.