Larry Nance Jr. · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BKN @ IND
- 1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 5:00 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line11.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual86 pts + 2 rebUnder −3.0
Change0.0was 11.0
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · IND @ MIA · main lines · Full board ›| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 11.5 | +106 | – | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 10.5 | −113 | −113 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw10.5 · FanDuel · Oct 30 7:22 PMFinal line11.0 (books split) Low / high before the game10.5 / 11.5 Gap between books1.0 (10.5–11.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
0 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 1 game · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 11.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (6 pts + 2 reb) | −3.0 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.
| Date | Game | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO | MIN |
|---|
| Oct 30 | IND @ MIA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 |
| Oct 28 | PHI @ IND | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 |
| Oct 26 | IND @ MIL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 |
| Oct 25 | IND @ BKN | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 |
| Oct 23 | DAL @ IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Oct 21 | IND @ NOP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |