Derrick Jones Jr. · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- LAC @ GSW
- 10m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 8:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line16.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2116 pts + 4 reb + 1 astOver +5.0
Change+0.5was 15.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 23 · 10:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · LAC @ LAL · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline15.5O −123U −105
was 15.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings16.5O −105U −126
was 15.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 15.5 | −123 | −105 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 16.5 | −105 | −126 | 15.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw15.5 · DraftKings · Oct 22 11:25 PMFinal line16.0 (books split) Low / high before the game15.5 / 16.5 Gap between books1.0 (15.5–16.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
4 Over · 1 Under · 0 Push
in 5 games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAC @ MIN | 18.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | 12 (10 pts + 1 reb + 1 ast) | −6.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | LAL @ LAC | 18.5 | 4 books · same line | 20 (15 pts + 5 reb + 0 ast) | +1.5 | Over |
| Oct 25 | LAC @ OKC | 15.5 | 4 books · same line | 18 (11 pts + 6 reb + 1 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 23 | LAC @ LAL | 16.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 21 (16 pts + 4 reb + 1 ast) | +5.0 | Over |
| Oct 21 | SAC @ LAC | 17.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 19 (8 pts + 6 reb + 5 ast) | +1.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.