Rudy Gobert · Pts + Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- MIN @ SAS
- 2m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 8:00 PM ETMIN: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line24.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual269 pts + 13 reb + 4 astOver +2.0
Change+0.5was 23.5
Tip-off
Fri Oct 30 · 8:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb + Ast · LAC @ MIN · main lines · Full board ›BetOnline23.5O −120U −108
was 23.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
DraftKings24.5O −105U −125
was 23.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetOnline | 23.5 | −120 | −108 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 24.5 | −105 | −125 | 23.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw23.5 · BetOnline · Oct 30 2:35 PMFinal line24.0 (books split) Low / high before the game23.5 / 23.5 Gap between books1.0 (23.5–24.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetOnlineDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
3 Over · 3 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
−2.2
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | LAC @ MIN | 24.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 26 (9 pts + 13 reb + 4 ast) | +2.0 | Over |
| Oct 28 | GSW @ MIN | 24.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 6 (1 pts + 4 reb + 1 ast) | −18.0 | Under |
| Oct 26 | MIN @ CLE | 22.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 27 (5 pts + 20 reb + 2 ast) | +4.5 | Over |
| Oct 25 | TOR @ MIN | 21.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 21 (8 pts + 13 reb + 0 ast) | −0.5 | Under |
| Oct 23 | MIN @ ORL | 23.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 24 (14 pts + 9 reb + 1 ast) | +1.0 | Over |
| Oct 21 | MIN @ MIA | 22.5 | 2 books · same line | 21 (5 pts + 15 reb + 1 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.