Wendell Carter Jr. · Reb + Ast · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- BOS @ ORL
- <1m ago
- Sun Nov 1 · 3:30 PM ET
- Times ET
Final line10.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual1310 reb + 3 astOver +3.0
Change+0.5was 9.5
Tip-off
Wed Oct 28 · 7:30 PM ETFinal line by book
Reb + Ast · ORL @ TOR · main lines · Full board ›BetRivers10.5O +107U –
was 9.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
DraftKings9.5O −130U −101
was 9.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| BetRivers | 10.5 | +107 | – | 9.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| DraftKings | 9.5 | −130 | −101 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw9.5 · BetRivers · Oct 28 8:55 AMFinal line10.0 (books split) Low / high before the game9.5 / 10.5 Gap between books1.0 (9.5–10.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offBetRiversDraftKingsTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Reb + AstHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 2 Under · 0 Push
in 4 games · only a few games
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | ORL @ TOR | 10.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (7 reb + 1 ast) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | ORL @ TOR | 10.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 13 (10 reb + 3 ast) | +3.0 | Over |
| Oct 25 | ORL @ NYK | 9.5 | 1 book only | 12 (10 reb + 2 ast) | +2.5 | Over |
| Oct 21 | ATL @ ORL | 8.5 | 2 books · same line | 7 (7 reb + 0 ast) | −1.5 | Under |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 5 games.