Grayson Allen · Pts + Reb · NBA · Snori- Next game
- Last checked
- PHI @ CHA
- 1m ago
- Sat Oct 31 · 6:00 PM ETBoth teams: 2nd night of a back-to-back
- Times ET
Final line17.0*2 books · 1.0 apart
Actual2320 pts + 3 rebOver +6.0
Change+0.5was 16.5
Tip-off
Sat Oct 24 · 6:00 PM ETFinal line by book
Pts + Reb · MIA @ CHA · main lines · Full board ›DraftKings17.5O −107U −123
was 16.5 · change +1.00m before tip-off
FanDuel16.5O −125U −102
was 16.5 · change 0.00m before tip-off
| Book | Final line | Over | Under | Was | Change | Last seen |
|---|
| DraftKings | 17.5 | −107 | −123 | 16.5 | +1.0 | 0m before tip-off |
| FanDuel | 16.5 | −125 | −102 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0m before tip-off |
Final line = each book's last line Snori recorded in the 30 minutes before tip-off. The headline final line is the middle of them.
Earliest we saw16.5 · FanDuel · Oct 24 2:48 PMFinal line17.0 (books split) Low / high before the game16.5 / 17.5 Gap between books1.0 (16.5–17.5) Earliest we saw = Snori's first record; books may have posted earlier.
How did the line move before tip-off?
Each book's line from when we started tracking to tip-offDraftKingsFanDuelTimes ET · gaps = not offered then Snori has no injury or lineup source yet. It records when lines move, not why.
Past games vs. the line
Pts + RebHis stat in each game compared with that game's final line.
2 Over · 4 Under · 0 Push
in 6 games
−2.4
Last 5 games, average vs. line
| Date | Game | Final line | Books | Actual | vs. line | Result |
|---|
| Oct 30 | CHA @ WAS | 17.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 8 (5 pts + 3 reb) | −9.5 | Under |
| Oct 28 | CHA @ DET | 16.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 14 (9 pts + 5 reb) | −2.5 | Under |
| Oct 26 | WAS @ CHA | 18.5 | 4 books · 1.0 apart | 17 (15 pts + 2 reb) | −1.5 | Under |
| Oct 24 | MIA @ CHA | 17.0* | 2 books · 1.0 apart | 23 (20 pts + 3 reb) | +6.0 | Over |
| Oct 23 | ATL @ CHA | 17.5 | 3 books · 1.0 apart | 13 (11 pts + 2 reb) | −4.5 | Under |
| Oct 21 | CHA @ BKN | 15.5 | 3 books · 2.0 apart | 24 (21 pts + 3 reb) | +8.5 | Over |
Final line = the typical line across the books' last lines before tip-off. * = books split. Past results, not a prediction.
Game log
His last 6 games.